Event Management (Knowledge Sharing with Sindh Peoples Housing for Flood Affectees (SPHF) and other Regional Organizations/Projects)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PK-HRU-IFRAP-561403-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180323-Integrated Flood Resilience and Adaptation Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73330
Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-HRU-IFRAP-561403-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of Non-Consulting Services.(Event Management)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/17
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ADVENTURE PAKISTAN (1112209) Office No 3, 3rd Floor Block 66-E Mujahid Plaza-Jinnah Avenue Blue area ISB
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 16476000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 16476000.00
Signed Contract price PKR 16476000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
FN ENTERPRISES (1112210) 182-B Al Rehman Gardens Phase 4Lahore H # 1101, Street # 42 Sector G-11/2 ISB
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 19370000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 19370000.00
SM EVENTICS (1112211) House NO,210 B Jinnah Town Quetta
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 22224000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 22224000.00
FLICKER (1112212) Office No.16, 2nd Floor, Al Jannat Arcade, G-11 Markaz, ISB
Country: Pakistan
Bid Price at Opening PKR 22188750.00
Evaluated Bid Price PKR 22188750.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Rehabilitation of Lkiloriti water pan in Lkiloriti village, Lodokejek Location, Lodokejek ward, Samburu west constituency, Samburu County.
- FCU 9: Procurement of ICT Equipment under FishCoRe Subcomponent 1.2
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
Open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in Pakistan
- RFQ for Banquet Services on 7 October 2026 in Islamabad· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Repair and Maintenance Works in Institute Guest House at NIT Kurukshetra.National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra · Central Store - NIT Kurukshetra · India
- Improvement of Subsurface Water Recharge through Stormwater Management Systems at Various Sports Complexes under Jurisdiction of Sports Zone.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Projects Zone-DDA · EE/Sports Division II-DDA Seed Bed Park-DDA · India
- Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Amrut Park Phase 03 Bandhagora Under Chas Municipal CorporationUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- Development of Multi Sports facility by way of Construction of Synthetic Volleyball, Basketball, Badminton court and running track at Pargana BasohliJ and K State Sports Council · Sports Council Construction Div Jammu · India
- Bulgaria – Hotel equipment – Доставка и монтаж на хотелско и градинско оборудване за Почивна база на Народното събрание — Велинград по обособени позицииНАРОДНО СЪБРАНИЕ · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →