Estonia – Rucksacks – Kotid
Issued by Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 20,00,000
- Reference
- 603391-2026
- Location
- Estonia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Kottide ostmine. Hankija ostab 48 kuu jooksul hanke esemeks olevaid kotte korduvalt. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest
Lots Lot 1 — Raskevarustuse kott (estimated 2000000.00): Kottide ostmine. Hankija ostab 48 kuu jooksul hanke esemeks olevaid kotte korduvalt. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest Lot 2 — Kergevarustuse kott (estimated 300000.00): Kottide ostmine. Hankija ostab 48 kuu jooksul hanke esemeks olevaid kotte korduvalt. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest Lot 3 — Patrullkott (estimated 300000.00): Kottide ostmine. Hankija ostab 48 kuu jooksul hanke esemeks olevaid kotte korduvalt. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest Lot 4 — Meditsiinitarvikute seljakott ja vöökott (estimated 100000.00): Kottide ostmine. Hankija ostab 48 kuu jooksul hanke esemeks olevaid kotte korduvalt. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest
Buyer: Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet
Buyer country: EST
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18931100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Transport & Logistics and Water & Environment. There are 8 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Estonia. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Estonia – Spectrometers – Kaasaskantav energiadispersiivne röntgenfluorestsentsanalüsaator· closes 2 Oct
- Estonia – Adhesives – Liiv ja liim kärsakatõrjeseadmele· closes 30 Sept
- Estonia – Special clothing and accessories – Nõudlike ilmastikutingimuste riide- ja erivarustus Montenegrole· closes 15 Sept
- Estonia – Analysis apparatus – Emissioonigaaside analüsaatorite hange EKUK· closes 15 Sept
- Estonia – Checking and testing apparatus – Kapillaarelektroforeesi süsteem erinevate detektoritega· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-603391-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
- Miscellaneous GoodsIHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · ARMY BASE WORKSHOPS-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC) · 507 ABW-IHQ of MoD (Army) · India
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone DharamshalaHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →