Estonia – Construction-related services – Tallinna lennujaama reisiterminali laienduse ehitustööde laiendatud omanikujärelevalve teenuse tellimine
Issued by Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 7,00,000
- Reference
- 607623-2026
- Location
- Estonia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Teenuse objektiks on Tallinna Lennujaama reisiterminali laiendamise projekteerimis- ja ehitustööde laiendatud omanikujärelevalve teenuse osutamine. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest
Lots Lot 1 — Tallinna lennujaama reisiterminali laienduse ehitustööde laiendatud omanikujärelevalve teenuse tellimine (estimated 700000.00): Teenuse objektiks on Tallinna Lennujaama reisiterminali laiendamise projekteerimis- ja ehitustööde laiendatud omanikujärelevalve teenuse osutamine. / Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimused: Vaata hanke alusdokumentidest
Buyer: Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam
Buyer country: EST
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71500000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 10 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Estonia. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Estonia – Construction work for bridges – Riigitee nr 52 Viljandi-Rõngu km 46,845 asuva Pikksilla silla ehitus ja km 46,2-47,25 teelõigu rekonstrueerimine· closes 25 Sept
- Estonia – Construction work for bridges – Riigitee nr 52 Viljandi-Rõngu km 46,845 asuva Pikksilla silla ehitus ja km 46,2-47,25 teelõigu rekonstrueerimine· closes 22 Sept
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigul· closes 14 Oct
- Estonia – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Pärnumaa Kutsehariduskeskuse C korpuse (ehitus-ja puidumaja) rekonstrueerimise ja juurdeehituse projekteerimine· closes 11 Sept
- Estonia – Engineering design services – Riigitee 4 Tallinna-Pärnu-Ikla tee km 28-42 Ääsmäe-Kustja lõigu eskiisi koostamine· closes 24 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607623-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →