Accepting bidstenderIndia
EOR to Forensic Science Laboratory, Rohini, Delhi dg. 2026-27. SH-Replacement of damaged Sand stone with fixing fasteners on exterior facade and cleaning of the sand stone surface of Forensic Science Laboratory, Rohini Sector-14 Delhi.
Issued by Public Works Department · CE (J P) / SE (J P) · EE (JCD)-4 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 27,73,710
- Reference
- 23/EE/JCD-4/PWD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 55,474
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110085
Context for bidders
Public Works Department · CE (J P) / SE (J P) · EE (JCD)-4 has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,338 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Hostel at Jonaki Chamahiya Ati Model HS School,Majuli (ST) LAC, Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year
- Construction of Hostel at Karatipar HS, LAC-Majuli (ST), Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year
- Construction of Hostel at Majuli Auniati Hem Chandra Higher Secondary School, Majuli (ST) LAC
- Construction of Additional classroom at Mechaki High School, Kakapathar, tinisukia
- Construction of Additional classroom at Chaharikata HS, Khowang.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Construction of Hostel at Jonaki Chamahiya Ati Model HS School,Majuli (ST) LAC, Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the yearWelfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. · India
- Construction of Hostel at Karatipar HS, LAC-Majuli (ST), Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the yearWelfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. · India
- Construction of Hostel at Majuli Auniati Hem Chandra Higher Secondary School, Majuli (ST) LACWelfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →