Entretien et réparation de véhicules du Projet
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MG-UFP-EAGER-2026-539459-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Southwest Indian Ocean, Madagascar
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179293-East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73780
Bid/Contract Reference No: MG-UFP-EAGER-2026-539459-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: ENTRETIEN ET REPARATION VEHICULE DE L'UFP
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/07
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GARAGE CHRISTIAN (1112739) Andavamamba Lot III K 35 I- Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA 58810000.00
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 58810000.00
Signed Contract price MGA 417050000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 13 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Madagascar
- Acquisition des matériels disasters kits pour le BNGRC réparties en deux lots : LOT N°01- Équipements logistiques LOT N°02- Matériels de secours et sécurité· closes 30 Sept
- Assistant(e) Administratif(ve) et Logistique du Projet RIZPLUS· closes 14 Sept
- Acquisition de matériels roulants pour l'UGP et les partenaires de mise en œuvre du projet
- Fourniture de matériels et équipements de sécurité dans l'aéroport de Toliara : Incinérateur préfabriqué· closes 28 Oct
- Fourniture de matériels et équipements de sécurité dans les aéroports de Toliara (matériels roulants) : camion pompier, véhicule de piste, Tracteur avec gyrobroyeur· closes 22 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- STREET LIGHT MAINTENANCEDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Ernakulam · Mulavukadu Gramapanchayat · India
- Procurement of seal off bushings for bus duct of Generator Transformer, UAT, PT cubicle, and NGT for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL · India
- R/M of various works under JSV Sub Division Baddi in Tehsil Baddi District Solan (HP)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Solan Circle Jal Shakti · Baddi Jal Shakti Division · India
- Passenger Transport - Dynamic Purchasing SystemDorset Council · United Kingdom
- Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPSLeicestershire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →