FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Entre os itens a serem adquiridos, destacam-se materiais voltados à identificação visual e fortalecimento da identidade institucional, à adequação das instalações ao padrão…

Issued by COMANDO DA AERONAUTICA · BASE AEREA DE NATAL - BANT · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
00394429000100-1-002183/2026
Location
Natal, RN, Brazil
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning

Details

COMANDO DA AERONAUTICA · BASE AEREA DE NATAL - BANT is tendering: Entre os itens a serem adquiridos, destacam-se materiais voltados à identificação visual e fortalecimento da identidade institucional, à adequação das instalações ao padrão previsto no Projeto REPOUSAR, ao aprimoramento dos serviços de limpeza e conservação, bem como ao acolhimento e atendimento… PNCP reference 00394429000100-1-002183/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 65,053.65. Place of performance: Natal, RN, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Entre os itens a serem adquiridos, destacam-se materiais voltados à identificação visual e fortalecimento da identidade institucional, à adequação das instalações ao padrão previsto no Projeto REPOUSAR, ao aprimoramento dos serviços de limpeza e conservação, bem como ao acolhimento e atendimento dos hóspedes e autoridades.

Context for bidders

There are 3 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.

Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →