Accepting bidstenderIndia
Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker (01 No. tanker) on hire for supply of drinking water for miscellaneous purpose at Basdiha chowk to Santhal tola near Ajay Pandit house of Basdiha village under Rajmahal Area for 365 days.
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 13,83,477
- Reference
- ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/123 Dt-31.08.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
- EMD
- 17,300
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 814165
Context for bidders
Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area has 24 open notices on FreeTender. There are 472 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Cleaning of drain from silo to ground bunker pillar no-12 under RCHP.
- Repairing of boundary wall and providing barbed wire fencing top of wall from CISF main gate to corner near settling tank under ROCP.
- Engagement of 01 no. water tanker for supplying of water different working places of mines under ROCP.
- Extension of RCC drain along main haul road in between over bridge to water filling side under ROCP.
- RCC roof casting and upgradation of tools room at workshop premises under ROCP.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Remodelling of existing storm water drains with Precast drain as per new master drainage plan at Najafgarh Kakrola Road (Sai baba Mandir to Mungeshpur outfall both side) Road ID-1232 under SD-2, SWR-2, New Delhi..
- Repair and Maintenance of Water supply network by Tracing/ Plugging source of contamination and repairing of different size of leakages in ward no. 51, Rohini C, AC-12 Under EE(C)-21
- SPL REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINES AND ALLIED WORKS IN SHIVALIK ENCLAVE, PROVN OF SEPTIC TANK AND SOAKAGE WELL (30 USERS) AT JCOs CLUB AND SINGLE JCOs LIVING AND AT CERTAIN LOC OF UNIT UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (N) MAMUN
- WELCOME MAINTENANCE TO MD ACCN, REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING, PATH, HARD STANDING, CULVERT, SEWAGE LINE, AREA DRAINAGE FOR 150 RESIDENTIAL QUARTERS AT SANKALP APARTMENT AYANAGAR AND EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES AT SFF CAMP (RESTRICTED AREA)
- REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND PUMP SETS AND STARTERS AND PANEL BOARDS AND IRON REMOVAL PLANTS ETC AT ARC AND GTC AND 11 WEU AND SE FALLS UPPER AND LOWER DAMS AND FILLTRATION PLANT AT LONG RANGE UNDER GE SHILLONG
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Remodelling of existing storm water drains with Precast drain as per new master drainage plan at Najafgarh Kakrola Road (Sai baba Mandir to Mungeshpur outfall both side) Road ID-1232 under SD-2, SWR-2, New Delhi..Public Works Department · CE/SE/M1-M14 · EE/M141(N) · India
- Repair and Maintenance of Water supply network by Tracing/ Plugging source of contamination and repairing of different size of leakages in ward no. 51, Rohini C, AC-12 Under EE(C)-21Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 21 · India
- SPL REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINES AND ALLIED WORKS IN SHIVALIK ENCLAVE, PROVN OF SEPTIC TANK AND SOAKAGE WELL (30 USERS) AT JCOs CLUB AND SINGLE JCOs LIVING AND AT CERTAIN LOC OF UNIT UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (N) MAMUNE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES · CWE MAMUN - MES · GE(NORTH) MAMUN - MES · India
- WELCOME MAINTENANCE TO MD ACCN, REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING, PATH, HARD STANDING, CULVERT, SEWAGE LINE, AREA DRAINAGE FOR 150 RESIDENTIAL QUARTERS AT SANKALP APARTMENT AYANAGAR AND EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PERIODICAL SERVICES AT SFF CAMP (RESTRICTED AREA)E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES · CWE (P) DELHI CANTT-MES · India
- REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND PUMP SETS AND STARTERS AND PANEL BOARDS AND IRON REMOVAL PLANTS ETC AT ARC AND GTC AND 11 WEU AND SE FALLS UPPER AND LOWER DAMS AND FILLTRATION PLANT AT LONG RANGE UNDER GE SHILLONGE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES · CWE Shillong - MES · GE SHILLONG - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →