Accepting bidsprequalificationIndia
Empanelment of OEM or Authorized Suppliers for Supply of Printer ink and toner Cartridges of different Brands of Printers or MFP or FAX machines for FY 2026 27
Issued by Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 18:55 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Reference
- IITDH/MMD/RC/2026-27/01
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 580011
Context for bidders
Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 586 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP (SH. Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section Cholth
- Co WTP Improvement and Automation of Pumping Machinery of various LWSS under Nalti Section in Constituency Distt Hamirpur HP
- Sale / Disposal of Waste Paper / Board cuttings from the premises of Government Central Press, Puducherry
- Mango Juice filling machine
- Stationery Items
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP (SH. Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section CholthHP Irrigation and Public Health · Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Co WTP Improvement and Automation of Pumping Machinery of various LWSS under Nalti Section in Constituency Distt Hamirpur HPHP Irrigation and Public Health · Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Hamirpur,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Sale / Disposal of Waste Paper / Board cuttings from the premises of Government Central Press, PuducherryDirector (STY and PTG) · India
- Mango Juice filling machineKerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd · KCMMF Ltd Head Office, Pattom, Trivandrum · Projects · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →