Accepting bidstenderIndia
Electrical and Maintenance Works — SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/25 Dtd
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Giridih Area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 8,47,702
- Reference
- SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/25 Dtd- 04.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 10,600
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 815311
SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/25 Dtd- 04.09.2026
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Giridih Area, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 857 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- AMC WORKS — SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/24 Dtd· closes 16 Sept
- Petty repair, colour washing and painting of DAV public school under Giridih Area· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Infrastructure at Checkpost (Entry/Exit Point) of Kabribad OCP and Giridih OCP, Giridih Area· closes 10 Sept
- Repair of Guest house under Giridih Area· closes 10 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.· closes 15 Sept
- STREET LIGHT AMC-KANJIRAPUZHA GRAMA PANCHAYAT· closes 11 Sept
- GENERAL- FCE3- 473741-2026-Maintenance to High mast lights near Nazerath church Division 73· closes 9 Sept
- SITC of 8 Mtr Minimast Lights with 6nos 150W LED Lights at Panankandi School Road Junction, Choondakara Palapatta Grotto,Vengapally Manjileri Unnathi Road in Kaniyambetta and Vengapally GPs Kalpetta LAC under MLASDF 2025-26 of Sri Adv T Siddique MLA· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Estimate for Improvement of Concrete Road H/O- Netai Electric to H/o- Manik Das near Kirtan Committee at Manosa Colony in Ward No-34,Under Bhatpara Municipality.MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BHATPARA · India
- Re insulation of 30 perent surface area of HP and IP Turbine including supply of CERAMIC PAD insulation materials for Unit 8THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →