Electric Work
Issued by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 9,26,000
- Reference
- T-36/EDC-I/B/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 9,260
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 203001
Work of shifting HT/LT electric poles, lines, and transformers obstructing the road widening and strengthening project from Tehsil Sadar to DAV Flyover under the Deposit Scheme.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Construction & Infrastructure and Education & Training. There are 865 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of various size of Bolt and Nut· closes 16 Sept
- Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of PA System on the Place of existing damaged PA System at Jail No. 3 Tihar Jail.· closes 8 Sept
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman kary· closes 14 Sept
- Electrical Work/ Equipment — KMC/NBG/LTG/CRM/e· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Demand Management and RenewablesThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km.CE-NH · NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR · India
- Environmental and Social Impact Assessment for D&T, substations and solar PVMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Owner’s Engineer for Pre- Construction and Construction of a Dual Circuit Transmission Network, Substation and Associated SystemMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Supply and Installation of Lighting transformers Earth Leakage Relay( ELR) and FLP Cable gland at Well Sites for compliance with DGMS Audit observation in ONGC CBM Asset BokaroOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · CBM ASSET BOKARO-ONGC · ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →