E Tendering on partial turnkey basis or providing SOP to MS Genotis Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd Khasra No 88 94 1 and 93 Village Gurdaspura in Electrical Section Jharmajri Under Electrical Sub Division HP
Issued by HPSEBL · CE(OP) South · SE(OP) Solan · Sr.Xen (E) Baddi · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,82,196
- Reference
- HPSEBL/BED/DB-Tender JOB No.15/26-27
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Turn-key
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 1,822
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 173205
E Tendering on partial turnkey basis or providing SOP to MS Genotis Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd Khasra No 88 94 1 and 93 Village Gurdaspura in Electrical Section Jharmajri Under Electrical Sub Division HPSEBL Barotiwala Name of Scheme GSC
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from HPSEBL · CE(OP) South · SE(OP) Solan · Sr.Xen (E) Baddi, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 872 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Availing OEM supervisory service for complete servicing, reinsulation and overhauling of BHEL make 11/6.6 kV HT switchgear Panel Modules along with recommended spare for 1x500 MW SGTPS, Birsinghpur.· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of 6.6KV 910 KW CW pump motor for Unit 3 and 4 (PH-II), SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.· closes 15 Sept
- Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of various size of Bolt and Nut· closes 16 Sept
- Electrical Work/ Equipment — KMC/NBG/LTG/CRM/e· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- STREET LIGHT MAINTENANCEDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Ernakulam · Mulavukadu Gramapanchayat · India
- Availing OEM supervisory service for complete servicing, reinsulation and overhauling of BHEL make 11/6.6 kV HT switchgear Panel Modules along with recommended spare for 1x500 MW SGTPS, Birsinghpur.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of 6.6KV 910 KW CW pump motor for Unit 3 and 4 (PH-II), SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of seal off bushings for bus duct of Generator Transformer, UAT, PT cubicle, and NGT for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL · India
- Supply of RF feed throughs and cables — LPSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →