DPS26000961: Lift System Maintenance at Australian Parliament House (Aph)
Issued by Australian Government · via AusTender — Australian Government ATMs
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- f03b0702-37c3-47c1-b6f1-9c9aa379a3c4
- Location
- Australia
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
Current ATM View - DPS26000961 LIFT SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AT AUSTRALIAN PARLIAMENT HOUSE (APH) The Department of Parliamentary Services (DPS) invites Tenders for the provision of lift system maintenance at Australian Parliament House (APH) in accordance with this Request for Tender (RFT). Mandatory Industry Briefing Registration Closing Time 2:00 PM (ACT, Canberra Local Time) 9 September 2026.
Mandatory Industry Briefing 10: 00 AM (ACT, Canberra Local Time) 11 September 2026.
Tenderers’ Questions Closing Time 2: 00 PM (ACT, Canberra Local Time) 30 September 2026.
DPS will exclude a Tender from further consideration if at any time before a Contract is executed DPS considers that the Tenderer does not meet the Conditions for Participation identified in Schedule 2, Attachment 3 – Conditions for Participation and Mandatory Requirements Feburary 2027 www.tenders.gov.au
Published on AusTender, the Australian Government procurement portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 128 notices from Australian Government, going back to October 2015 — 122 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Defence & Security. There are 6 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Australia. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
- Visitor and Contractor Management System (VCMS) Software, Implementation and Support Services· closes 16 Oct
- Supply Chain Relationship Data· closes 25 Sept
- NS1333: NS1333 National Cleaning Services· closes 2 Oct
- Herbicide Supply Chain Data· closes 2 Oct
- RAAF Edinburgh Infrastructure Upgrade, SA· closes 29 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Przeglądy oraz serwisy pogwarancyjne urządzeń medycznychKatowickie Centrum Onkologii · Poland
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of cars – servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los vehículos pesados adscritos al Servicio de Prevención, Extinción de incendios y Salvamento (SPEIS)Ayuntamiento de Bilbao - Área de Seguridad · Spain
- Bulgaria – Repair and maintenance services of cars – „Следгаранционно техническо обслужване и ремонт на служебните автомобили на Главна дирекция „Борба с организираната престъпност“.ГДБОП · Bulgaria
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment – Wykonywanie prac polegających na bieżących kontrolach, utrzymaniu, naprawach i konserwacji urządzeń na placach zabaw, siłowniach plenerowych i innych obiektachMiasto Stołeczne Warszawa w ramach którego działa Zarząd Zieleni m.st. Warszawy · Poland
- Netherlands – Repair and maintenance services – Heraanbesteding Vervanging Verlichting Centrum-Parkeergarage Etten-LeurGemeente Etten-Leur · Netherlands
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →