Dorm Wi-Fi Heat Mapping Survey — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA481926Q0108
- Location
- FL, United States
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP is soliciting Dorm Wi-Fi Heat Mapping Survey — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor). Solicitation number FA481926Q0108. Classified under NAICS 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services. Product/service code DA01 — IT AND TELECOM - BUSINESS APPLICATION/APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICES (LABOR). Place of performance: FL, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The purpose of this amendment is to; 1. Update the offer due date from 04 September 2026, 1300, CDT to 11 September 1300 CDT
2. Add Section J Attachment 4 Dorm Drawings (13 Each)
All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The purpose of this amendment is to: 1. Update the offer due date on the SAM post to reflect the solicitation, going from 31 August 2026 at 1PM CDT to 04 Septemeber 2026 at 1PM CDT. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The contractor shall provide Wi-Fi Heat Mapping IAW the attached Performace Work Statement (PWS).
Questions Due: 01 Septmber, 2026 at 1:00 PM CDT
All questions must be submitted in writing via email. Questions received after the due date may not be answered. All answers will be consolidated and posted as an amendment on SAM (URL: https://sam.gov).
SITE VISIT DETAILS:
Date: 31 August 2026
Time: 1:00 PM CDT
Directions: Each Prime Contractor is allowed to bring two personnel. Contractors shall provide the names of who will be attending the site visit no later than 28 August 2026, 4:00 PM CDT by filling out Attachment 04 Base Access Request EAL and sending to all Points of Contact listed in the SAM Post. Interested contractors will be limited to two (2) personnel. All offers must be submitted via email to A1C Cristopher Santana at [contact details removed] and TSgt Lawrence scroggins at [contact details removed]. Incomplete and/or late offers will not be considered for evaluation.
List of Attachments:
1. Dorm Wi-Fi Heat Mapping PWS
2. Solicitation - FA481926Q0108
3. Wage Determination
4. Base Access Request EAL
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 36 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- AFCEC 2026 FIAR Support — Data Collection Services· closes 19 Sept
- Virtual Reality Training System for Gas Turbine Generator - Pearl Harbor, HI Amendment 01· closes 11 Sept
- Notice of Intent to Sole Source e-Cig Intelligence Database Subscription· closes 11 Sept
- CIO Microsoft Sentinel Implementation FY26 — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Software as a Service· closes 10 Sept
- Safety Data Sheet (SDS) and Chemical Management System — Enterprise Subscription· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Romania – Software development services – Dezvoltarea platformei eUNBR prin achiziție echipamente TIC, servicii dezvoltare platformă eUNBR, servicii securitate cibernetică și servicii pregătire personal, necesare în cadrul proiectului de investiții intitulat „PLATFORMA e-UNBR”, cod SMISUNIUNEA NATIONALA A BAROURILOR DIN ROMANIA · Romania
- Germany – Servers – Lieferung, Installation und Systemintegration sowie Support und Service eines VideoserversystemsHessischer Rundfunk, Anstalt des Öffentlichen Rechts, Vergabestelle · Germany
- Spain – Installation services (except software) – 2026AO0128AC - Servicios de soporte, por parte de empresas especializadas, a los montajes y desmontajes de los espectáculos, actos y similares en las instalaciones del Anillo OlímpicoBarcelona de Serveis Municipals SA · Spain
- Germany – Super computer – Erweiterung der ML Cloud Tübingen am HLRSEberhard Karls Universität Tübingen · Germany
- Spain – Computer equipment and supplies – Arrendamiento no financiero de equipos informáticos de sobremesa y portátiles para el Ayuntamiento de Catarroja.Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Catarroja · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →