Direct RFP : Hiring of an "Independent Verification Agency" for the certification of Disbursement Linked Indicators (DLI) for 5 Years
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- IN-DOHFW, WB-478455-CS-QCBS
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P506976-West Bengal Health System Reform Program Operation
Loan/Credit/TF Info: -
Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOHFW, WB-478455-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for Hiring an Independent Verification Agent [IVA] under Technical Assistance [TA] Component of the Proposed West Bengal Health System Reform Program Operation [WBHSRP] for Assessi
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/10
Duration of Contract
5 Year(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
SUTRA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (516670) At-713, Mahanadi Vihar
Country: India
Registry ID: 9999977108BBS
Scores Technical: 96.00
Consultant Specific Experience: 5
Methodology: 21
Key Personnel: 60
Participation by Nationals: 10
Financial: 30
Combined: 100
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price INR 36163200.00
Signed Contract Price INR 36163200.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 36163200.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
IPE GLOBAL LIMITED (883109)
Country: India
Final Evaluation Price INR 71552000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
EHI INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD (563551)
Country: India
Final Evaluation Price INR 42924250.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
IPSOS RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED (413959)
Country: India
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
LOCHAN AND CO (698749)
Country: India
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in India.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in India
- RFP - Engagement of an Agency for Conducting Household-Level Situation Analysis / Baseline· closes 11 Sept
- RFP - Engagement of an Agency for Conducting Household-Level Situation Analysis / Baseline· closes 10 Sept
- Applications Invited for DIV Fund – Development Innovation Ventures Grants· closes 10 Sept
- RFP – Hiring of an Agency to Conduct an Endline Assessment of THR and PM-POSHAN across Three Districts of AP and Four Districts of Rajasthan· closes 15 Sept
- Interim FMIS Specialist
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in PakistanDRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected] · Pakistan
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in AfghanistanUNICEF · Afghanistan
- RECRUTEMENT D'UN CABINET D'ETUDES OU D'UN CENTRE DE RECHERCHE UNIVERSITAIRE POUR LA REALISATION D'UNE ETUDE SUR LES EFFETS DU PROGRAMME CASH PLUS CARE / FAABAUNICEF · Benin
- Monitoring and evaluation services for the project “Restoring self-reliance and reducing humanitarian needs through agriculture” (For suppliers registered in Sri Lanka)FAO · Sri Lanka
- Pre-Feasibility Study for the Development of Public Transport SystemUNDP · Armenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →