Accepting bidstenderIndia
Developments to the Imayam Nagar along Kannapore road at Ambagarathur
Issued by Department of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · via Puducherry — pudutenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 24/TNRCP/e-Tender/2026-27
- Location
- Puducherry, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 16,650
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 609607
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from Department of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA, going back to September 2026 — 11 of them still open. There are 3,986 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
- Development of the Nethaji Nagar extension road at Surakudy· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to SS Nagar road in Thirunallar· closes 16 Sept
- Developments to the Avvaiyarmoolai to layout road at valathamangalam (Sastha Nagar)· closes 16 Sept
- Developments to the Masaniyamman Nagar road at Athipadugai salai· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Maintenance of CC Road at Nehru nagar Main Road and School Street in Ward No.8.· closes 18 Sept
- Development and Improvement of Village Road Bench and Construction of Drainage System Including Boulder Soling, WBM and others (2.130 KM approx.) at Chewribotay Village under Rimbick GP in Darjeeling District under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II.· closes 5 Oct
- Outside Block Repairing of three B-Type Blocks (Block no. 01, 02 and 05) and inside 6 units (01/02, 01/04, 02/06, 02/08, 05/17 and 05/19) at Regional Hospital Colony under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Maintenance of NG Drain by keeping it free from hyacinth, patera/patera weeds, grass islands, other water plants, polythene bags, thermocol, dead animals, garbage etc. all kinds of floating materials and there disposal to the near by MCD Dhalao fromIrrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-II · Flood Circle-III · Civil Division-XVII · India
- A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive WorkPublic Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B12 · EE/B123 · India
- VIP Parking SignageADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT) · United Arab Emirates
- RFI Widening of Shiekh Zayed Bin Sultan Road and Khatam Al Shaklah RoadADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT) · United Arab Emirates
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →