Accepting bidstenderIndia
Development of road during the year 2026_27_ Maintenance of road From South Nandannagar Starting from Raj Kumar Rudra paul to house of Paresh Rudra Paul via house of Ranjit Nahaunder 6 _Agartala AC _SH. WBM, Grouting , Carpeting, Seal coat and ot
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No III · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 34,89,032
- Reference
- 57_SE_II__PWD_RandB_2026_27
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 69,781
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799001
Context for bidders
We hold 15 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No III, going back to July 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 3,777 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →