Development of Planning Tools (Frequency Analyzed) GD-48_Single Lot
Issued by Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology, Post & Telecommunication Division, Teletalk Bangladesh Limited, Expansion of Teletalks network up to rural areas and Network readiness for 5G Services Project · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 14.35.0000.460.07.001.25/35
- Location
- Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology invites tenders for Development of Planning Tools (Frequency Analyzed) GD-48_Single Lot. The procurement nature is Goods. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government, Own fund. The inviting office is in Dhaka. The tender document price is BDT 1500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology, Post & Telecommunication Division, Teletalk Bangladesh Limited, Expansion of Teletalks network up to rural areas and Network readiness for 5G Services Project
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government, Own fund
Published: 01-Sep-2026 12:00
Closing: 10-Sep-2026 14:00
Context for bidders
There are 262 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Polau Rice for ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of 03 items spare parts for all kinds of 04 High Straddle Carriers of Zonal Workshop-AB.· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Gauze Bandage & Cotton for the FY: 2026-27 at Sadarpur Upazila Health Complex , Faridpur· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the FY: 2026-27 at Sadarpur Upazila Health Complex , Faridpur· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Vitamin A-rich Edible Oil for ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINEUNDP · Philippines
- Supply and delivery of construction materials and provision of machinery rentalUNDP · Myanmar
- Provision of Hybrid Solar PV Systems for Five (5) Flake Ice Plants in YemenUNDP · Yemen
- Provision of Office Furniture for the NHO and Municipal Information UnitsUNDP · Syria
- Supply and Plant Cactus Seedlings in Jubilee Forest in Al-QatranehUNDP · Jordan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →