Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- JO-MOPIC-542029-CS-QCBS
- Location
- Jordan
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P171965-Strengthening Reform Management in Jordan
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B1168
Bid/Contract Reference No: JO-MOPIC-542029-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19
Duration of Contract
180 Day(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
65
Awarded Firm(s):
MOSTAQBAL (1093819) 1
Country: Jordan
Registry ID: 1
Scores Technical: 87.50
Consultant Specific Experience: 40
Methodology: 29.5
Key Personnel: 18
Financial: 15.31
Combined: 85.31
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price JOD 231875.601
Signed Contract Price JOD 231875.601
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Jordan Dinars (Jordan Dinars) 231875.601
Evaluated Firm(s):
DAR AL-OMRAN (1093815)
Country: Jordan
Final Evaluation Price JOD 510980.000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
AL ETILAF FOR ENGINEERING CONSULTING (1093826)
Country: Jordan
Final Evaluation Price JOD 118320.000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
ENGICON CONSULTING (533434)
Country: Jordan
Final Evaluation Price JOD 196818.750
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
BITAR CONSULTANTS (1093822)
Country: Jordan
Final Evaluation Price JOD 203994.114
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
AJI (1093818)
Country: Jordan
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
ASSOCIATED CONSULTING ENGINEERS (1093820)
Country: Jordan
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Jordan.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Procurement and Delivery of Motorbikes to Support MPW, MCC and PCC Capacity Building Intervention
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Jordan
- UNICEF Jordan Staff Retreat – Event Planning and Facilitation Services· closes 7 Sept
- UNICEF Jordan Staff Retreat· closes 7 Sept
- Construction of Shading sheds at Baqaa Camp Schools· closes 3 Sept
- Jordan: Package 5 Construction of Collection Systems and Related Gravity Trunk Lines for the Towns of Soum and Kufr Youba
- Competitive Tender for Construction Works for Protecting Mujib Dam Through Nature-Based Solutions· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →