Develop Application for Project Communication and Outreach (App)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MLMUPC-NCS-01
- Location
- Cambodia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P171331-Land Allocation for Social and Economic Development Project III
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67060
Bid/Contract Reference No: MLMUPC-NCS-01
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: The supply, delivery and installation of Development Application for Project Communication and Outreach (MLMUPC-NCS-01)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/29
Duration of Contract
8 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CODE CLANS CO.,LTD (1117447) #N466, St. Betong, Phum Dei Thmei, Sangkat Kok Thlok, Khan Sen Sok, Phnom Penh
Country: Cambodia
Bid Price at Opening USD 49500.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 49500.00
Signed Contract price USD 49500.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
GATES-HUB COMPANY LIMITED (1117449) #68, National Road 2, Phum Derm Mean, Sangkat Derm Mean, Takhmav, Kandal Province
Country: Cambodia
Bid Price at Opening USD 90000.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 90000.00
FIRST CAMBODIA CO., LTD (1117448) #86AB, St.13, Phum 14, Sangkat Kandal Ti1, Khan Daun Penh, Phnom Penh
Country: Cambodia
Bid Price at Opening USD 98000.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 98000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 11 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cambodia.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cambodia
- GCF x Procurement of Construction Materials for Concrete Raised Beds· closes 18 Sept
- Construction 8 new schools including kitchen facilities and water tank for 6 schools· closes 28 Sept
- NPCA Electronic-Call Center· closes 25 Sept
- Construction of New School Buildings in Prey Veng, Svay Rieng and Tbaung Khmum provinces
- Construction of New School Buildings in Kandal, Svay Rieng, Takeo and Stoeng Treng provinces with 6 lots
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Filling and Tile work at House of Babbu Ram to Meshu Bhagat at w.no 1. Pyt. C.K.Pur Block Bhalwal Brahmana under Scheme CD PYT. for the yearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW JAMMU · India
- construction of DRSM/ crate Bund/Bags At NERU PURANA TULAILSoil and Water Conservation Department · Director soil and water conservation Department · Joint Director Kashmir · DSCO Baramulla · India
- Construction of Veterinary Dispensary at Milan-Di-Khui under UT Capex Budget 2026-27. (Ist Call)PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB North Jammu · EE RandB Khour · India
- Construction of Lane/Drains, Beautification and Protection Work in different Wards of MC Surankote District Poonch.(Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 UDS)PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Poonch · EE RandB Surankote · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →