Construction of new ugd chamber at valankulam Near in ward no 83 central zone of coimbatore corporation
Issued by MAWS · Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,00,000
- Reference
- e3/2026 Central zone
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 730,000 to 400,000First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 4,000
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 641001
Construction of new ugd chamber at valankulam Near in ward no 83 central zone of coimbatore corporation
Documents required from bidders: BOQ, TENDER DOCUMENT.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 18 notices from MAWS · Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 3,979 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- lushing and Deepening of borewell and Well water distribution Pipeline for Borewell at Valiyampalayam in Ward No -5, East Zone.· closes 21 Sept
- Engaging 10 Nos of Data Entry Operator through outsourcing agency for Tax Collection and Non tax Collection related works at South Zone in Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation.· closes 15 Sept
- Operation and maintenance of Borewell(24 Nos) for 12 Months in Ward No 31 Central Zone· closes 9 Sept
- Annual Maintenance of 7 Nos of Park for 12 Month in Ward No.14 and 15, North Zone.· closes 8 Sept
- Annual Maintenance of Parks for (10 Parks) 12 Months in Ward No 33,34 West Zone· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Renovation of CTO Office Building at Rayagada Buildings.· closes 21 Sept
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.· closes 5 Oct
- Running Mtc of RWS Schemes/Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storage tank at habitations under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →