Desilting the existing U drain along NH45A from Indira Gandhi Square to Natesan Nagar Junction (Ch.37/420 to Ch.37/650) on both sides of NH45A in Puducherry for the year
Issued by Public Works Department · CIRCLE I · National Highways · via Puducherry — pudutenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,92,402
- Reference
- 13/PW/NH/2026-27
- Location
- Puducherry, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Canal
- EMD
- 3,848
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 605004
Desilting the existing U drain along NH45A from Indira Gandhi Square to Natesan Nagar Junction (Ch.37/420 to Ch.37/650) on both sides of NH45A in Puducherry for the year 2026
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Public Works Department · CIRCLE I · National Highways, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of RCC centre median of Cast In Situ type in NH45A Cuddalore road from Kirumampakkam Erikarai road to Abirami Tiles (Ch.50/400 to Ch.50/900), Puducherry· closes 14 Sept
- Desilting the existing U drain along service road of NH45A road from Iyanarkoil Street to Cross Culvert near 100ft RTO -Eastern side and from Hasan Honda to CSB-Bank-Western side of Puducherry -Cuddalore road (NH32) in Puducherry for the year· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of RCC centre median of Cast In Situ type in NH32 Cuddalore road from Kanniyakoil Indian Oil Petrol Bunk to Manapet junction (Ch.53/300 to Ch.53/800) and repainting the existing Jersey type centre median from Kattukuppam to Mullodai, Pdy· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of RCC centre median of cast Insitu type in NH45A Cuddalore road from Mittal Ispet Pvt ltd to Kirumampakkam Erikarai road (ch.49/900 to Ch.50/400), Puducherry.- 2nd Call.· closes 14 Sept
- Maintenance of lawn and landscaping work at Mullodai Entrance Arch (from 01.08.2026 to 31.07.2027), Puducherry.· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →