Deployment of Expert FY 2024: Road Expert Central Region
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ID-DJPK-507350-CS-CDS
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P502685-Technical Assistance Grant to Support SINERGIS Implementation
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4755
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-DJPK-507350-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Jasa Konsultan Tenaga Ahli Sektor Bidang Jalan Wilayah Tengah
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/06
Duration of Contract
50 Day(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
BUDIE PUTRA UTAMA (1116930)
Country: Indonesia
Final Evaluation Price IDR 49850000
Signed Contract Price IDR 50000000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Indonesian Rupiah (Indonesian Rupiah) 50000000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Office furniture and FTC equipment at Agarfa Woreda, under Bale Zone.
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Indonesia
- Dismantling and Installation of Emblem at Indoor Area, New Building and Heritage Building· closes 18 Sept
- Improvement of Sound System Nusantara Hall at ASEC Building· closes 17 Sept
- Service Provider for the Coffee Shop at the Heritage Building· closes 11 Sept
- Request for Expressions of Interest: Support for the Trans-Sumatra Toll Road (Cinto Kenang to Sentjalang) Project
- Request for Expressions of Interest: Indonesia: Support for the Trans-Sumatera Toll Road (Cinto Kenang to Sentjalang) Project
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →