FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardKenya

Delivery of Digital Entrepreneurship Aptitude Test (EAT) cycle1

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
26 Aug 2026
Reference
KE-MSEA-452401-NC-RFB REVISED
Location
Kenya
Sector
Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P179414-National Youth Opportunities Towards Advancement Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73550

Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MSEA-452401-NC-RFB REVISED

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF DIGITAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP APTITUDE TEST (EAT)

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/02/14

Duration of Contract

3 Year(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

FLAG FORTY TWO LTD (560756) P.O Box 25717-00603 NAIROBI

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES 331.00

Signed Contract price KES 662.00

Rejected Bidder(s):

3.TECHSAVANNA LIMTED COMPANY (1119285) P.O Box 10306-00200

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

2.AKCON AFRICA DATA CONSULTANCY COMPANY KENYA (1119284) @ akconafrica.com

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Kenya.

Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders

All Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →