Accepting bidstenderIndia
DED78-2026/27
Issued by HPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Dharamshala · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 13:25 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- Electrical Works DED77-2026/27
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 6,085
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 176215
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from HPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Dharamshala, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 841 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Electrical Works — DED79-2026/27· closes 8 Sept
- Electrical Works — DED76-2026/27· closes 8 Sept
- Electrical Works — DED80-2026/27· closes 8 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Refixing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Sports Lighting System at Football Ground including Athletic Ground, Vidhyadhar Nagar, Jaipur· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing and rewinding with installation of 3MVA, 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer at Langri More Substation DOCP, Make M AND B Switchgear Pvt. Ltd., SL. No. 541507/05-06/0261.· closes 12 Sept
- AR and MO non-residential Govt. building during the year 2025-26 SH Providing Security guard without arms with dress at PWD Complex, Netaji Chowmuhani, Agartala. 6th Call· closes 11 Sept
- Collection of revenue/outstanding electricity bills from the Private Active consumers of Electrical Sub-Division- Jirania, Khumulwng and Mandwi under ED-Jirania of TSECL for 06 (Six) months through outsourcing· closes 11 Sept
- SUPPLY OF CCTV SYSTEM FOR NUMALIGARH REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Repairing of Fan house of, switch room, Transformer foundation with PCC and filling. jungle cleaning at Pit no-02, and fixing girder channel at BL incline and other Miscellaneous work at Kumardhubi colliery.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Construction of new road from Satrod Khurd Dabra road to Southern Bye Pass along Dead Dabra Minor in Hisar District (Km 1.320) (Pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · India
- Widening and Strengthening of road from Talwandi Rana to Dhansu Road RD 0.00 to 4.000 (Road ID 4829) in Hisar Distt. (Pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · India
- Supplying and Installation of Solar Street Lights From Bajo Tri-Junction to Wangdue DzongMinistry of Home Affairs, Wangdue Phodrang, Dzongkhag Administration Wangdue Phodrang · Bhutan
- MTPS I BM Unit III Annual maintenance 2026 27 A and B stream Boiler PA fans FD Fans ID Fans and its isolation dampers and APH gear boxTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →