Czechia – Special workwear – Zásahový oděv třívrstvý
Issued by Hasičský záchranný sbor Moravskoslezského kraje · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 65,52,600
- Reference
- 599058-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Předmětem veřejné zakázky je dodávání 300 ks třívrstvých zásahových oděvů pro hasiče, splňujících technické podmínky uvedené v příloze č. 1 těchto zadávacích podmínek, a to na základě jednotlivých výzev k plnění, v období od nabytí účinnosti smlouvy do 30.06.2029, nebo do vyčerpání maximálního finančního limitu 6 552 600 Kč bez DPH (tj. 7 928 646 Kč včetně DPH). První dílčí plnění je specifikováno v příloze č. 2 těchto zadávacích podmínek.
Lots Lot 1 — Zásahový oděv třívrstvý (estimated 6552600): Předmětem veřejné zakázky je dodávání 300 ks třívrstvých zásahových oděvů pro hasiče, splňujících technické podmínky uvedené v příloze č. 1 těchto zadávacích podmínek, a to na základě jednotlivých výzev k plnění, v období od nabytí účinnosti smlouvy do 30.06.2029, nebo do vyčerpání maximálního finančního limitu 6 552 600 Kč bez DPH (tj. 7 928 646 Kč včetně DPH). První dílčí plnění je specifikováno v příloze č. 2 těchto zadávacích podmínek.
Buyer: Hasičský záchranný sbor Moravskoslezského kraje
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18130000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Hasičský záchranný sbor Moravskoslezského kraje, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 37 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Czechia – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Mikroobjemový UV-Vis spektrofotometr· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Furniture – ZD631/2026-SEG - Vybavení laboratoří OP JAK PhD· closes 1 Oct
- Czechia – Chemical industry machinery – Válcový kompaktor - OPAKOVANÉ ŘÍZENÍ· closes 25 Sept
- Czechia – Kitchen equipment – Navýšení kapacity MŠ Palackého v Jablonci nad Nisou – gastro vybavení· closes 2 Oct
- Czechia – Hydraulic presses – Dodávky zařízení, materiálu a expertních služeb pro prototyp inovativní lisovací technologie· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599058-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →