Czechia – Software development services – Rozvoj a technická podpora systému Single Window
Issued by Generální ředitelství cel · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 602015-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je rozvoj a technická podpora systému Single Window a jeho všech částí v souladu s evropskou legislativou zejména pak nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2022/2399 ze dne 23. listopadu 2022, kterým se zřizuje jednotný portál Evropské unie pro oblast celnictví a mění nařízení (EU) č. 952/2013 a v souladu s národní legislativou, popřípadě požadavky vycházející z aktuálních potřeb. Zadavatel zamýšlí jednotlivé fáze rozvoje objednávat postupně na základě dílčích objednávek.
Lots Lot 1 — Rozvoj a technická podpora systému Single Window: Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je rozvoj a technická podpora systému Single Window a jeho všech částí v souladu s evropskou legislativou zejména pak nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2022/2399 ze dne 23. listopadu 2022, kterým se zřizuje jednotný portál Evropské unie pro oblast celnictví a mění nařízení (EU) č. 952/2013 a v souladu s národní legislativou, popřípadě požadavky vycházející z aktuálních potřeb. Zadavatel zamýšlí jednotlivé fáze rozvoje objednávat postupně na základě dílčích objednávek.
Buyer: Generální ředitelství cel
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72262000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Generální ředitelství cel, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 51 open IT & Telecom tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 34 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Czechia – Television and audio-visual equipment – Rekonstrukce a modernizace Interaktivní expozice a Informačního střediska v Domě Českého Švýcarska v Krásné Lípě – dodávky· closes 5 Sept
- Czechia – Systems support services – Technická podpora a rozvoj informačního systému vstupu a výstupu (EES) a souvisejících systémů – RD· closes 13 Oct
- Czechia – Servers – Rámcová kupní smlouva na nákup serverů· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Telephone and data transmission services – Rámcová dohoda na poskytování satelitních komunikačních služeb (satelitního připojení k internetu a satelitních telefonních služeb) pro HZS ČR· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Servers – Dodávka a implementace AI Serverů pro HZS ČR· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602015-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Provision of AI Modernisation and Engineering Services - GVT(T)26021 (260903-00003)Government Technology Agency (GovTech) · Singapore
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →