Czechia – Software development services – Rozvoj a technická podpora systému ASEO_CD
Issued by Generální ředitelství cel · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 607160-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem této veřejné zakázky je rozvoj a technická podpora systému ASEO_CD a jeho všech částí v souladu s legislativou Evropské unie, zejména pak nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2022/2399 ze dne 23. listopadu 2022, kterým se zřizuje jednotný portál Evropské unie pro oblast celnictví a mění nařízení (EU) č. 952/2013 a v souladu s národní legislativou, popřípadě požadavky vycházející z aktuálních potřeb. Zadavatel zamýšlí jednotlivé fáze rozvoje objednávat postupně na základě dílčích objednávek.
Lots Lot 1 — Rozvoj a technická podpora systému ASEO_CD: Předmětem této veřejné zakázky je rozvoj a technická podpora systému ASEO_CD a jeho všech částí v souladu s legislativou Evropské unie, zejména pak nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2022/2399 ze dne 23. listopadu 2022, kterým se zřizuje jednotný portál Evropské unie pro oblast celnictví a mění nařízení (EU) č. 952/2013 a v souladu s národní legislativou, popřípadě požadavky vycházející z aktuálních potřeb. Zadavatel zamýšlí jednotlivé fáze rozvoje objednávat postupně na základě dílčích objednávek.
Buyer: Generální ředitelství cel
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72262000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Generální ředitelství cel, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Transport & Logistics. There are 61 open IT & Telecom tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 34 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Czechia – Television and audio-visual equipment – Rekonstrukce a modernizace Interaktivní expozice a Informačního střediska v Domě Českého Švýcarska v Krásné Lípě – dodávky· closes 12 Sept
- Czechia – Portable computers – Nákup přenosných počítačů a dalšího vybavení pro uživatele – II.· closes 10 Oct
- Czechia – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Skladový a pokladní systém a e-shop Zoo Praha· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Data-processing services – Programové vybavení – nákup DDNM (komerční SW)· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Office supplies – Meziresortní společný nákup kancelářských potřeb pro resorty MZe a MK· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607160-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Greece – Telemetry surveillance system – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ, ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΘΕΣΗ ΣΕ ΛΕΙΤΟΥΡΓΙΑ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΕΞΥΠΝΟΥ ΔΙΚΤΥΟΥ ΣΥΛΛΟΓΗΣ ΔΕΔΟΜΕΝΩΝ ΨΗΦΙΑΚΩΝ ΥΔΡΟΜΕΤΡΗΤΩΝ ΤΟΥ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΣΕΡΒΙΩΝΔΗΜΟΣ ΣΕΡΒΙΩΝ · Greece
- Germany – Computer equipment and supplies – Business- / PräsentationsprojektorenProVitako Marketing- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft der Kommunalen IT-Dienstleister e.G. · Germany
- France – Luncheon vouchers – Fourniture et livraison de coupons restaurantLoire Semène · France
- Romania – Desktop computer – Echipamente IT și licențe software pentru activități de cercetare de înaltă performanță în cadrul proiectului SEARCH-VASCInstitutul de Biologie si Patologie Celulara '' Nicolae Simionescu'' · Romania
- Greece – Computer equipment and supplies – Διακήρυξης Ηλεκτρονικού Διεθνούς Διαγωνισμού, με Ανοικτή Διαδικασία μέσω ΕΣΗΔΗΣ, Προμήθειας Εξοπλισμού, με κριτήριο ανάθεσης την πλέον συμφέρουσα από οικονομική άποψη προσφορά βάσει τιμής ανά Τμήμα, στο πλαίσιο υλοποίησης του έργου «Ερευνητική υποδομή Τμήματος Πολιτισμικής Τεχνολογίας και Επικοινωνίας Πανεπιστημίου Αιγαίου» (Κωδικός ΟΠΣ 6038280)ΕΛΚΕ ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥ ΑΙΓΑΙΟΥ · Greece
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →