Czechia – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Dodávka funkčního celku evidence vodohospodářské infrastruktury včetně zajištění rozvoje a provozu
Issued by Ministerstvo zemědělství · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 8,16,18,000
- Reference
- 611727-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je vytvoření, provoz a rozvoj funkčního celku evidence vodohospodářské infrastruktury za účelem naplnění povinností stanovených: - v zákoně č. 274/2001 Sb., o vodovodech a kanalizacích pro veřejnou potřebu a o změně některých zákonů (zákon o vodovodech a kanalizacích), ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a jeho prováděcích předpisech, - v zákoně č. 254/2001 Sb., o vodách a o změně některých zákonů (vodní zákon), ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a jeho prováděcích předpisech, - metodických pokynech souvisejících s těmito zákony. Veřejná zakázka zahrnuje tyto činnosti: - vývoj a dodání funkčního celku, - dočasné služby s fixním plněním (od zahájení pilotního provozu do předání a převzetí funkčního celku), - služby s fixním plněním (služby řádného provozu, korektivní služby podpory, preventivní služby podpory, uživatelská podpora), - služby s výkonovým plněním (rozvojové služby, drobný rozvoj, odborné služby).
Lots Lot 1 — Dodávka funkčního celku evidence vodohospodářské infrastruktury včetně zajištění rozvoje a provozu (estimated 81618000): Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je vytvoření, provoz a rozvoj funkčního celku evidence vodohospodářské infrastruktury za účelem naplnění povinností stanovených: - v zákoně č. 274/2001 Sb., o vodovodech a kanalizacích pro veřejnou potřebu a o změně některých zákonů (zákon o vodovodech a kanalizacích), ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a jeho prováděcích předpisech, - v zákoně č. 254/2001 Sb., o vodách a o změně některých zákonů (vodní zákon), ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a jeho prováděcích předpisech, - metodických pokynech souvisejících s těmito zákony. Veřejná zakázka zahrnuje tyto činnosti: - vývoj a dodání funkčního celku, - dočasné služby s fixním plněním (od zahájení pilotního provozu do předání a převzetí funkčního celku), - služby s fixním plněním (služby řádného provozu, korektivní služby podpory, preventivní služby podpory, uživatelská podpora), - služby s výkonovým plněním (rozvojové služby, drobný rozvoj, odborné služby).
Buyer: Ministerstvo zemědělství
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Ministerstvo zemědělství, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 73 open IT & Telecom tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 44 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Czechia – Software package and information systems – Zajištění licenčního programu Microsoft Enrollment for Education Solutions (EES) nebo ekvivalentního řešení· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Data-processing services – Programové vybavení – nákup DDNM (komerční SW)· closes 10 Sept
- Czechia – Flat panel displays – Motolské onkologické centrum – Diagnostické monitory pro radiologii a mamografii· closes 7 Oct
- Czechia – Computer servers – Výkonné výpočetní servery· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Computer support and consultancy services – Zajištění licencí k produktům Microsoft· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611727-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- SITC of VRF AC wiring and EI and Fans light fittings ceiling fans AC wiring computer wiring and net working for Second floor AO Chambers under Mumbai Region at West wing GPO Heritage Building MumbaiDepartment of Posts · Maharashtra Circle,Dept. of Posts · CPMG,Maharashtra Circle,Mumbai,POST · EE ( Electrical),Postal Electrical Division,POST · India
- France – Software support services – Assistance à maîtrise d’ouvrage sur le logiciel SAPCENTRE NATIONAL D'ETUDES SPATIALES · France
- Lithuania – Computer equipment and supplies – Kompiuterinė įranga (5 dalys) TAKVilniaus Gedimino technikos universitetas (PV) · Lithuania
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportBundesagentur für Arbeit (BA), vertreten durch den Vorstand, hier vertreten durch die Leitung des Geschäftsbereiches Einkauf im BA-Service-Haus · Germany
- Poland – Portable computers – Dostawa notebooków dla UMGUniwersytet Morski w Gdyni · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →