FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbCzechia

Czechia – Construction work – III/0066, III/00711, III/00716, Hřebeč, rekonstrukce silnice - III. etapa

Issued by Krajská správa a údržba silnic Středočeského kraje, příspěvková organizace · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
CZK 7,40,39,513.47
Reference
607631-2026
Location
Czechia
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Jedná se o rekonstrukci stávajících silnic III. třídy v jejich stávajícím směrovém a výškovém vedení včetně obnovy a doplnění odvodnění komunikací. Oprava bude prováděna dle PD a dle smlouvy o společném zadání veřejné zakázky mezi KSÚS SK a obcí Hřebeč. Součástí zakázky je projednání a realizaci DIO zhotovitelem stavby.

Lots Lot 1 — III/0066, III/00711, III/00716, Hřebeč, rekonstrukce silnice - III. etapa (estimated 74039513.47): Jedná se o rekonstrukci stávajících silnic III. třídy v jejich stávajícím směrovém a výškovém vedení včetně obnovy a doplnění odvodnění komunikací. Oprava bude prováděna dle PD a dle smlouvy o společném zadání veřejné zakázky mezi KSÚS SK a obcí Hřebeč. Součástí zakázky je projednání a realizaci DIO zhotovitelem stavby.

Buyer: Krajská správa a údržba silnic Středočeského kraje, příspěvková organizace

Buyer country: CZE

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45000000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Krajská správa a údržba silnic Středočeského kraje, příspěvková organizace, going back to August 20264 of them still open. There are 128 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 11 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →