Czechia – Ammunition for firearms and warfare – Rámcová dohoda - náboje do brokovnic
Issued by Ministerstvo vnitra · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- CZK 84,95,867.77
- Reference
- 601725-2026
- Location
- Czechia
- Sector
- Defence & Security
- Type
- goods
Details
Náboje do brokovnice ráže 12/70, s plastovým pláštěm, výškou kování min. 12,5 mm, speciální provedení pro ozbrojené sbory: - s hromadnou střelou tvořenou 9 ks olověných broků o průměru min. 8,4 mm, nominální hmotnost střely min. 32 g předpokládaný počet: 160 000 ks; - s jednotnou střelou z olova o hmotnosti 32 g, s plastovým stabilizátorem předpokládaný počet: 140 000 ks.
Lots Lot 1 — Rámcová dohoda - náboje do brokovnic (estimated 8495867.77): Náboje do brokovnice ráže 12/70, s plastovým pláštěm, výškou kování min. 12,5 mm, speciální provedení pro ozbrojené sbory: - s hromadnou střelou tvořenou 9 ks olověných broků o průměru min. 8,4 mm, nominální hmotnost střely min. 32 g předpokládaný počet: 160 000 ks; - s jednotnou střelou z olova o hmotnosti 32 g, s plastovým stabilizátorem předpokládaný počet: 140 000 ks.
Buyer: Ministerstvo vnitra
Buyer country: CZE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 35331000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Ministerstvo vnitra, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Defence & Security, IT & Telecom and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 6 open Defence & Security tenders in Czechia. This one closes in 40 days.
More from this buyer
- Czechia – Telephone and data transmission services – Rámcová dohoda na poskytování satelitních komunikačních služeb (satelitního připojení k internetu a satelitních telefonních služeb) pro HZS ČR· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment – Pořízení 3 ks kontejnerů s pneumatickými halami· closes 3 Oct
- Czechia – Systems support services – Technická podpora a rozvoj informačního systému vstupu a výstupu (EES) a souvisejících systémů – RD· closes 13 Oct
- Czechia – Sanitary paper products – Hygienické potřeby 2026-2028 - RD· closes 30 Sept
- Czechia – Water-tender vehicles – Rámcová dohoda na pořízení CAS pro JSDHO a HZS ČR· closes 30 Sept
Similar Defence & Security tenders
- Czechia – Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment – Pořízení 3 ks kontejnerů s pneumatickými halami· closes 3 Oct
- Czechia – Nuclear and radiological protection clothing – FNMH - Dodávky OOP pro práci na operačních sálech s využitím zdrojů ionizujícího záření· closes 3 Oct
- Czechia – Protective and safety clothing – Dodávky ochranných pracovních oděvů, obuvi a pomůcek - II· closes 3 Oct
- Czechia – Sirens – Varovné a výstražné systémy pro město Červený Kostelec a partnerské obce· closes 5 Sept
- Czechia – Military helmets – Rámcová dohoda – Přilba balistická NIJ IIIA lehká (SPJ)· closes 26 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601725-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- Construction of 01 No Surveillance Cum OP Shelter G1 at BOP Murad of 55 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Abohar Sub Head ElectricalDG,BSF,MHA · Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar),BSF,MHA · India
- Slovakia – Security cameras – Vytvorenie centrálnej dátovej platformy a trvalý monitoring kvality ovzdušia, analýzy dopravy, parkovania a bezpečnostiMesto Banská Štiavnica · Slovakia
- Croatia – Surveillance and security systems and devices – Proširenje i nadogradnja sustava video nadzora, postavljanje kontrole pristupaMINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA · Croatia
- Ireland – Blinds – Blinds and Window FilmIrish Defence Forces_1144 · Ireland
- Poland – Psychiatrist or psychologist services – Psychological services for FrontexEuropean Border and Coast Guard Agency (FRONTEX) · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →