Cyprus – Minibuses – Αρ. Διαγ. 26.027 για την προμήθεια και συντήρηση μικρών λεωφορείων 9 θέσεων με ανυψωτική πλατφόρμα για ΑμεΑ
Issued by Τμήμα Ηλεκτρομηχανολογικών Υπηρεσιών · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,10,000
- Reference
- 607990-2026
- Location
- Cyprus
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Αρ. Διαγ. 26.027 για την προμήθεια και συντήρηση για πέντε (5) χρόνια, μικρών λεωφορείων 9 θέσεων με ανυψωτική πλατφόρμα για ΑμεΑ
Lots Lot 1 — Αρ. Διαγ. 26.027 για την προμήθεια και συντήρηση μικρών λεωφορείων 9 θέσεων με ανυψωτική πλατφόρμα για ΑμεΑ (estimated 410000): Αρ. Διαγ. 26.027 για την προμήθεια και συντήρηση για πέντε (5) χρόνια, μικρών λεωφορείων 9 θέσεων με ανυψωτική πλατφόρμα για ΑμεΑ
Buyer: Τμήμα Ηλεκτρομηχανολογικών Υπηρεσιών
Buyer country: CYP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34114400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Τμήμα Ηλεκτρομηχανολογικών Υπηρεσιών, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Transport & Logistics. There are 3 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Cyprus. This one closes in 42 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Cyprus – Special-purpose motor vehicles – Προσφορά για Προμήθεια ενός (1) Οχήματος 4*4 για την πραγματοποίηση εποχούμενων περιπολιών στις δύσβατες και βαλτώδεις περιοχές της επικράτειας του Δήμου· closes 3 Oct
- Cyprus – Motor vehicles – Προσφορά για προμήθεια και συντήρηση οχήματος για την υλοποίηση των δράσεων του έργου LIFE -ADAPTS σε σχέση με τη Μεσογειακή Φώκια Αριθμός Διαγωνισμού· closes 16 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607990-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Romania – Sleepers and parts of sleepers – Traverse din beton echipate cu sisteme de prindere elastica directaCompania Nationala de Cai Ferate "CFR" - SA · Romania
- Estonia – Port operation services – Sildumisteenuse osutamine Vanasadamasaktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM · Estonia
- France – Light vans – ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES NEUFS ET D'OCCASIONMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →