Cyprus – Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system – Προσφορά για την προμήθεια ενέσιμου διαλύματος Evinacumab "Evkeeza", Φ.Υ.Υ.116/2026-ΥΥ
Issued by Υπουργείο Υγείας · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,98,057
- Reference
- 610315-2026
- Location
- Cyprus
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Προμήθεια ενέσιμου διαλύματος Evinacumab "Evkeeza"
Lots Lot 1 — Προσφορά για την προμήθεια ενέσιμου διαλύματος Evinacumab "Evkeeza", Φ.Υ.Υ.116/2026-ΥΥ (estimated 698057): Προμήθεια ενέσιμου διαλύματος Evinacumab "Evkeeza"
Buyer: Υπουργείο Υγείας
Buyer country: CYP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33622000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Υπουργείο Υγείας, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Water & Environment. There are 4 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Cyprus. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- Cyprus – Building-cleaning services – Διαγωνισμός για την Αγορά Υπηρεσιών Καθαρισμού των Κέντρων Μαστογραφίας του Υπουργείου Υγείας Παγκύπρια· closes 19 Sept
- Cyprus – Antineoplastic agents – Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Imlunestrant- Αρ. Διαγ. Φ.Υ.Υ. 115/2026 (ΥΥ), Αρ. Φακ. Φ.Υ.Υ.· closes 3 Oct
- Cyprus – Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs – Προσφορά για την προμήθεια δισκίων Selexipag ΦΥΥ 105/2026-ΟΑΥ· closes 11 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Cyprus – Medical equipments – Διαγωνισμός για την Προμήθεια, Εγκατάσταση και Καλή Λειτουργία Συστημάτων C-ARM για τις Ανάγκες των Νοσηλευτηρίων του Ο.Κ.Υπ.Υ. Α.Ο.· closes 17 Oct
- Cyprus – Antineoplastic agents – Προσφορά για την προμήθεια Imlunestrant- Αρ. Διαγ. Φ.Υ.Υ. 115/2026 (ΥΥ), Αρ. Φακ. Φ.Υ.Υ.· closes 3 Oct
- Cyprus – Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs – Προσφορά για την προμήθεια δισκίων Selexipag ΦΥΥ 105/2026-ΟΑΥ· closes 11 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610315-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Romania – Angiography supplies – MATERIALE ENDOVASCULARE PENTRU NEURORADIOLOGIA INTERVENTIONALASPITAL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA BIHOR · Romania
- Poland – Medical consumables – DOSTAWA PROTEZ NACZYNIOWYCHWojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny we Wrocławiu · Poland
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 2026-0-18 SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO INTEGRAL DE EQUIPOS DE ALTA TECNOLOGÍA MARCA GENERAL ELECTRIC PARA EL HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRESERVICIO MADRILEÑO DE SALUD-HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRE · Spain
- Poland – Surgical sutures – Cykliczne dostawy materiałów szewnych dla potrzeb Powiatowego Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Stalowej Woli.Samodzielny Publiczny Zespół Zakładów Opieki Zdrowotnej Powiatowy Szpital Specjalistyczny w Stalowej Woli · Poland
- Bulgaria – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – „Доставка на антитела за обезпечаване на проект USMOT, ФНИ ННП Вихрен - 2024"МЕДИЦИНСКИ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ-ВАРНА "ПРОФ. Д-Р ПАРАСКЕВ ИВ.СТОЯНОВ" · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →