Cyprus – Chromatographs – UCY-2026-059-ΠΜΜΠ - ULTRA-HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY–TANDEM MASS SPECTROMETRY (UHPLC–MS/MS) SYSTEM WITH TRIPLE QUADRUPOLE MASS ANALYZER
Issued by University of Cyprus · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,94,000
- Reference
- 592348-2026
- Location
- Cyprus
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
UCY-2026-059-ΠΜΜΠ - ULTRA-HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY–TANDEM MASS SPECTROMETRY (UHPLC–MS/MS) SYSTEM WITH TRIPLE QUADRUPOLE MASS ANALYZER
Lots Lot 1 — UCY-2026-059-ΠΜΜΠ - ULTRA-HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY–TANDEM MASS SPECTROMETRY (UHPLC–MS/MS) SYSTEM WITH TRIPLE QUADRUPOLE MASS ANALYZER (estimated 294000)
Buyer: University of Cyprus
Buyer country: CYP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 38432200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 3 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Cyprus. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592348-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Lithuania – Chromatographs – Laboratorinė įrangaLietuvos agrarinių ir miškų mokslų centras (PV) · Lithuania
- Slovakia – Furniture – Centrum európskej goralskej kultúry – nákup nábytkuObec Skalité · Slovakia
- Germany – Industrial machinery – A 52-26 WeA-HN BesandungsanlageAlbtal-Verkehrs-Gesellschaft mbH · Germany
- France – Sacks and bags – Marché n° 26.AO.VD.051 : Fourniture et livraison de sacs de déchets verts sur le territoire d’Est EnsembleEST ENSEMBLE DAACP · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →