CRRC Facility Maintenance Services
Issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · SAC FREDERICK (36C10X) · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 36C10X26Q0091
- Location
- WV, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · SAC FREDERICK (36C10X) is soliciting CRRC Facility Maintenance Services. Solicitation number 36C10X26Q0091. Classified under NAICS 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Place of performance: WV, USA. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The Department of Veterans Affairs (VA), Capital Region Readiness Center (CRRC) has a requirement for the maintenance of the CRRC. The facility is a 24/7/365 operation and as such maintaining the CRRC is critical to the readiness objective of the mission. The Contractor shall provide all labor, supplies, personnel, equipment, tools, materials, supervision and other items and services necessary for the monitoring, maintenance, and repair of building components, structures, emergency electrical power system, and the associated diesel fuel storage plant and fuel delivery and transfer components. All systems shall be maintained according to manufacturer’s recommendations for service level and interval. *** September 3, 2026 - A SITE VISIT IS SCHEDULED FOR SEPTEMBER 8, 2026, AT 10:00AM. *** September 3, 2026 - AN AMENDMENT IS FORTHCOMING
Context for bidders
There are 25 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- 108th ADA BDE Access Control System· closes 18 Sept
- Provide Tree Thinning Services - Hazardous Tree Pr· closes 10 Sept
- Access Control System for· closes 12 Sept
- Tank cleaning and inspection· closes 11 Sept
- Facility Restoration and Cleaning Camas National W· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Provision for the Garden & Pond Maintenance Services for Year 2027 with Option To Extend for Years 2028 and 2029 in Junyuan Primary SchoolMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Invitation To Tender For The Repainting And Facade Enhancement Works For The Supreme Court Building (Tender No.: JUDSUPETT26000008)Judiciary-Supreme Court · Singapore
- JTC is launching a new car park tender for the East, West, and Central zone carpark. Tender will be awarded in 3 parts. Initial term starts 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2029 with Option terms from 1 Jan 2030 to 31 DecJurong Town Corporation · Singapore
- A/R and M/O to various Roads under Sub. Div. East Road-IV of PWD Division East Road/(M-212) during 2026-27. (SH Repair and maintenance of Chhath Ghat (Hathi Ghat). (Civil and Electrical work)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M25 · EE/M253 · India
- Demande de cotation-Prestation logistique( Location salle, Restauration des participants, Remboursement frais de transport,couverture mediatique, fournitures , diverses impressions etc...) pour l''organisation de la Reunion du PAC, à Brazzaville, CongoILO · Congo
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →