Croatia – Refuse recycling services – Nabava usluge recikliranja otpada KBO 15 01 02 - plastična ambalaža
Issued by ČISTOĆA d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,30,000
- Reference
- 595387-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Predmet nabave je nabava usluge preuzimanja na daljnju oporabu neopasnog otpada iz dolje navedene podgrupe, kojom se otpad razvrstava prema procesu u kojem je nastao, a sukladno Pravilniku o gospodarenju otpadom ((NN 106/22, NN 138/24, NN 108/25). Vrsta otpada koja čini predmet nabave nastala je kod naručitelja prilikom obavljanja djelatnosti gospodarenja otpadom. Podgrupa ključnog broja otpada (KBO) sukladno Dodatku X, Katalog otpada iz Pravilnika o gospodarenju otpadom: KBO 15 01 02 – plastična ambalaža.
Lots Lot 1 — Nabava usluge recikliranja otpada KBO 15 01 02 - plastična ambalaža (estimated 230000): Predmet nabave je nabava usluge preuzimanja na daljnju oporabu neopasnog otpada iz dolje navedene podgrupe, kojom se otpad razvrstava prema procesu u kojem je nastao, a sukladno Pravilniku o gospodarenju otpadom ((NN 106/22, NN 138/24, NN 108/25). Vrsta otpada koja čini predmet nabave nastala je kod naručitelja prilikom obavljanja djelatnosti gospodarenja otpadom. Podgrupa ključnog broja otpada (KBO) sukladno Dodatku X, Katalog otpada iz Pravilnika o gospodarenju otpadom: KBO 15 01 02 – plastična ambalaža.
Buyer: ČISTOĆA d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90514000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Water & Environment tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Croatia – Snow-clearing services – USLUGE ČIŠĆENJA SNIJEGA I POSIPAVANJA NERAZVRSTANIH CESTA NA PODRUČJU GRADA GOSPIĆA ZA SEZONU ZIMSKE SLUŽBE 2026./2027. i· closes 26 Sept
- Croatia – Refuse disposal and treatment – Usluga prijevoza i zbrinjavanja tvrde miješane plastike· closes 29 Sept
- Croatia – Refuse disposal and treatment – Zbrinjavanje glomaznog i drvenog otpada· closes 29 Sept
- Croatia – Refuse disposal and treatment – Zbrinjavanje plastike· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595387-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- SELECTION OF OPERATOR FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DRY WASTE PROCESSING FACILITIES IN DEWAS MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation - Dewas - UAD · India
- RFQ for Tools, Machinery, and Equipment for the Residual Plastic Recovery SystemUNDP · Bangladesh
- Improvement of Pemathang DR (9.30 Km) The scope of work includes: Widening & Embankment works Cross drainages (H/pipe, Pre-cast box culverts & causeway) Base course works (GSB & WMM) Blacktopping works Permanent works (Drains & RRM walls)Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport, Department of Surface Transport, Department of Surface Transport · Bhutan
- Drilling,Lowering of assembly, Development of Tubewell,80 m deep (DTH Method) at Siuni under HPCDP(Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Siuni,G.P Mati Tihra,Tehsil Hamirpur,Distt Hamirpur (H.P)Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan) · Project Director - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · DPM - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →