Croatia – Palace construction work – Cjelovita obnova Palače Bogoštovlja i nastave - HIP
Issued by HRVATSKI INSTITUT ZA POVIJEST · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,02,00,000
- Reference
- 606565-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Rekonstrukcija i obnova Hrvatskog instituta za povijest na postojećoj građevnoj čestici 1463 k.o. Centar (Zagreb, Opatička 10) u skladu sa glavnim projektom, zajedničke oznake ZOP 04/24/GP, koji je sastavni dio građevinske dozvole (KLASA: UP/I-361-03/25-01/000124, URBROJ: 531-07-1-4-26-0033), glavni projektant dr.sc. Alan Braun, dipl.ing.arh., broj ovlaštenja A 3124. Predmet nabave odnosi se na izvođenje složenih radova cjelovite obnove građevine javne i društvene namjene, velike procijenjene vrijednosti, koja se nalazi u urbanoj povijesnoj cjelini i ima obilježja kulturnog dobra. Izvođenje takvih radova zahtijeva visok stupanj organizacije gradilišta, sljedivosti postupaka, kontrole kvalitete, upravljanja rizicima, zaštite okoliša te zaštite zdravlja i sigurnosti radnika i trećih osoba.
Lots Lot 1 — Cjelovita obnova Palače Bogoštovlja i nastave - HIP (estimated 10200000): Rekonstrukcija i obnova Hrvatskog instituta za povijest na postojećoj građevnoj čestici 1463 k.o. Centar (Zagreb, Opatička 10) u skladu sa glavnim projektom, zajedničke oznake ZOP 04/24/GP, koji je sastavni dio građevinske dozvole (KLASA: UP/I-361-03/25-01/000124, URBROJ: 531-07-1-4-26-0033), glavni projektant dr.sc. Alan Braun, dipl.ing.arh., broj ovlaštenja A 3124.
Buyer: HRVATSKI INSTITUT ZA POVIJEST
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45212353
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from HRVATSKI INSTITUT ZA POVIJEST, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 45 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Construction work for highways, roads – Izgradnja sektora Metković – Dubrovnik, poddionica Slano - PUO Mravinjac (L=11,5 km), autocesta A1 Zagreb-Split-Dubrovnik· closes 29 Sept
- Croatia – Sea wall construction work – Uređenje obalnog pojasa Kaštel Stari - Kaštel Novi - radovi· closes 22 Sept
- Croatia – Supervision of building work – Usluga stručnog nadzora i koordinatora zaštite na radu nad izvođenjem radova na izgradnji parka Zelena oaza· closes 12 Sept
- Croatia – Primary school construction work – Izvođenje radova dogradnje i rekonstrukcije na PŠ Jarče Polje· closes 16 Sept
- Croatia – Primary school construction work – Radovi na izgradnji Područne škole Murvica - Briševo· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-606565-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →