Croatia – Overhead power lines – Nabava opreme za revitalizaciju DV 220 kV Pehlin – Divača (dionica na području RH)
Issued by HOPS d.d. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 33,00,000
- Reference
- 582740-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Predmet nabave obuhvaća nabavu opreme potrebne za revitalizaciju dalekovoda 220 kV Pehlin – Divača na dionici koja se nalazi na području Republike Hrvatske, od TS Pehlin do državne granice s Republikom Slovenijom, ukupne dužine 24,6 km. Nabava uključuje HTLS vodiče s kompozitnom jezgrom, ovjesnu i spojnu opremu za HTLS vodiče, zaštitnu užad s ugrađenim svjetlovodnim nitima (OPGW), staklene kapaste izolatore te ostali elektromontažni materijal i opremu potrebnu za provedbu revitalizacije dalekovoda.
Lots Lot 1 — Nabava opreme za revitalizaciju DV 220 kV Pehlin – Divača (dionica na području RH) (estimated 3300000): Pod ovim predmetom javne nabave „Nabava opreme za revitalizaciju DV 220 kV Pehlin – Divača (dionica na području RH)“, u okviru ove DoN, podrazumijeva se: - Nabava novih HTLS vodiča s kompozitnom jezgrom (visokotemperaturnih i niskoprovjesnih), - Nabava nove ovjesne i spojne opreme za HTLS vodiče s kompozitnom jezgrom (visokotemperaturnih i niskoprovjesnih), - Nabava nove zaštitne užadi s ugrađenim svjetlovodnim nitima (OPGW), - Nabava novih staklenih kapastih izolatora i - Nabava ostalog elektromontažnog materijala i opreme potrebne za revitalizaciju dalekovoda DV 220 kV Pehlin – Divača. Predmet nabave obuhvaća dionicu od TS Pehlin do državne granice s Republikom Slovenijom, ukupne dužine dalekovoda 24,6 kilometara. Dokumentacijom o nabavi, Troškovnikom (DoN4) i Tehničkom specifikacijom (DoN2), naznačeni su naziv, količina te ostali uvjeti potrebni za sastavljanje ponuda.
Buyer: HOPS d.d.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31321100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
HOPS d.d. has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 7 open Energy & Power tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Croatia – Electricity – Električna energija
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN
- Croatia – Lubricating oils and lubricating agents – MOTORNA I HIDRAULIČNA ULJA I OSTALA ZA SREDSTVA ZA PODMAZIVANJE
- Croatia – Natural gas – Nabava prirodnog plina
- Croatia – Electricity boxes – Mjerni ormari i ormari za priključenje elektrana
Documents
- TED-official-notice-582740-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Const. of Step of lord siva temple at ward no-12 from 5th line to goutam nagar side with proper lighting (MSBY 2026-27)Municipal Bodies · Koraput Municipality · India
- Electrufication workRural Engineering Service · Chief Engineer-Zone Jabalpur - RES · SE-Circle Jabalpur - RES · EE-Division Jabalpur - RES · India
- SUPPLY OF SILICA POWDERKeltron Component Complex Ltd · Materials Department · India
- Outsourcing of ETC of New 66 kv SS Gadli Jandiala with 01 No 20 MVA Power Transformers along with associated Bay and 01 No 66kv line bay completed with all indoor and outdoor equipment including 66kv Bus Bar Under Grid Construction Div AmritsarDepartment of Power · Punjab State Power Corporation Limited · Transmission Systems (TS) · Grid Construction Circle - Ludhiana · India
- Leasing Out Newly Constructed HP.PWD Rest House near Dhanotu chowk under HPPWD Gohar Division (SH Engagement of various staff to efficiently run the PWD Rest House and Expenditures of water supply charges, electricity charges and garbage charge for OPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →