Croatia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Hrana, piće i srodni proizvodi
Issued by KLINIČKA BOLNICA SVETI DUH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,38,000
- Reference
- 592250-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Predmet nabave je hrana, piće i ostali srodni proizvodi za jednogodišnje razdoblje. Zdravstvena ispravnost i kakvoća namirnica mora biti u skladu s važećim propisima o kvaliteti za predmetne robe odnosno u skladu sa Zakonom o hrani (NN 18/23), Zakonom o higijeni hrane i mikrobiološkim kriterijima za hranu (NN 83/22), Zakonom o informiranju potrošača o hrani (NN 56/13, 14/14, 56/16 i 32/19), Zakonom o predmetima opće uporabe (NN 39/13, 47/14, 114/18 i 53/22) odnosno Zakonom o materijalima i predmetima koji dolaze u neposredan dodir s hranom (NN 25/13, 41/14 i 114/18), te Zakonom o zaštiti potrošača (NN 19/22), te provedbenim propisima nacionalnog i EU zakonodavstva.
Lots Lot 1 — Svježa teletina, svinjetina i junetina (estimated 138000) Lot 2 — Piletina, puretina, pileće i pureće prerađevine (estimated 152000) Lot 3 — Mesne prerađevine (estimated 18000) Lot 4 — Jaja svježa konzumna (estimated 16600) Lot 5 — Mlijeko i mliječni proizvodi (estimated 162600) Lot 6 — Krušni proizvodi (estimated 80000) Lot 7 — Tjestenina (estimated 18000) Lot 8 — Riba smrznuta (estimated 16000) Lot 9 — Riba konzervirana u biljnom ulju (estimated 4200) Lot 10 — Razni prehrambeni proizvodi (estimated 76600) Lot 11 — Med (estimated 3800) Lot 12 — Bezalkoholna pića, voda i voćni sokovi (estimated 3800) Lot 13 — Konzervirano povrće (estimated 17600) Lot 14 — Smrznuto povrće i voće (estimated 38800) Lot 15 — Svježe povrće (estimated 108000) Lot 16 — Svježe voće (estimated 46000) Lot 17 — Smrznuti proizvodi (estimated 5600) Lot 18 — Ulje, margarin i majoneza (estimated 24000) Lot 19 — Koncentrat juhe, dodaci jelima, džem, hrana za djecu (estimated 11200) Lot 20 — Vakumirano svježe povrće (estimated 6400) Lot 21 — Kava i čaj (estimated 2800)
Buyer: KLINIČKA BOLNICA SVETI DUH
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 15000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 6 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Croatia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Nabava paketa hrane i osnovne materijalne pomoći u sklopu projekta „Paketi pomoći za sjevernu Hrvatsku“· closes 18 Sept
- Croatia – Tree pruning – SANITARNA SJEČA I OREZIVANJE STABALA· closes 2 Oct
- Croatia – Non-alcoholic beverages – KUPNJA SOKOVA I MINERALNE VODE ZA UGOSTITELJSTVO I TRGOVINU· closes 3 Oct
- Croatia – Meat – KUPNJA SVJEŽEG MESA- JANJEĆE POLOVICE ZA UGOSTITELJSTVO· closes 3 Oct
- Croatia – Miscellaneous food products – Hrana za potrebe Zoološkog vrta· closes 26 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592250-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- RAISING and REPLACEMENT OF PIT COVERS AT SATYA DR ROAD AND GARDEN REACH ROAD AND DUMAYUN ANENUE IN WARD NO-80 UNDER BR-IX.KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · SEWERAGE DRAINAGE · India
- DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING OF ETP EQUIPMENTS FOR UPGRADATION OF EXISTING EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT UNIT AT VERKA BATHINDA DAIRYDepartment of Cooperation · Milkfed (Verka) · Verka Dairy Bhatinda · India
- Engagement of an Execution Partner in connection with the Monitoring of Plantation in Central Ridge for 5 Times under West Forest DivisionDy. Conservator of Forests(West) · India
- PROVN OF HARD STANDING WITH PAVERS BLOCK FOR KITCHEN OF OFFRS MESS, JCO MESS, OR MESS AND RHQ COMPLEX AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-38 AT DOGRA FORT AT KIARI AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO TA-157 AT KARU UNDER GE 860 EWSE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES · HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES · GE 860 EWS - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →