Croatia – Construction work for electricity power lines – Modernizacija 10(20) kV mreže u Elektri Sisak u Natura 2000 područjima - rekonstrukcija
Issued by HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 24,62,635
- Reference
- 610888-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Modernizacija 10(20) kV mreže u Elektri Sisak u Natura 2000 područjima - rekonstrukcija
Lots Lot 1 — Modernizacija 10(20) kV mreže u Elektri Sisak u Natura 2000 područjima - rekonstrukcija (estimated 2462635)
Buyer: HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45231400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o., going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 55 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity boxes – Mjerni ormari i ormari za priključenje elektrana· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Construction work for school buildings – Radovi izgradnje i rekonstrukcije OŠ Vodice· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads – Izgradnja DC8, dionica TTTS - Dugi Rat sa spojnim cestama, Faza 2: od čvora TTTS uključujući čvorište Stara Podstrana s pristupnim cestama· closes 18 Sept
- Croatia – Harbour construction works – Dogradnja luke Tučepi· closes 20 Oct
- Croatia – Refurbishment work – Radovi zamjene elastične odbojne ograde· closes 16 Sept
- Croatia – Building construction work – IZVOĐENJE RADOVA IZGRADNJE OBJEKTA OŠ DRAGUTINA KUŠLANA· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610888-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- RBOKOP52321: Tender for Premises of New Kasba Bawda Branch RBO KolhapurState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →