FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMorocco

Controle Et Optimisation Des Etudes Techniques Et Controle Des Travaux Au Niveau Des Communes D’Akka Et Kasbat Sidi Abdellah Ben M’Bark-Province De Tata, Dans Le Cadre Du Projet De La Gestion Durable Des Ecosystemes Oasiens Au Maroc - Progedom.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Reference
MA-ANDZOA-529215-NC-RFQ
Location
Morocco
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P500402-Morocco Sustainable Oasis Ecosystems Management Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4927

Bid/Contract Reference No: MA-ANDZOA-529215-NC-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: CONTROLE TECHNIQUE DES TRAVAUX AU NIVEAU DES COMMUNES DAKKA ET KASBAT SIDI ABDELLAH BEN MBARK-PROVINCE DE TATA, DANS LE CADRE DU PROJET DE LA GESTION DURABLE DES ECOSYSTEMES OASIENS AU MAROC - PROGE

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24

Duration of Contract

14 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

GSPSI -GROUPEMENT DES SPECIALISTES POLYVALENT & SECURITE INCENDIE- (1098748) Bureau N85 Bloc A4 cit AL QODS - CT

Country: Maroc

Bid Price at Opening MAD 72000.00

Evaluated Bid Price MAD 72000.00

Signed Contract price MAD 72000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ST SOCOPREC SARL AU (1098683) 432 Imm IV 3me tage KHALIJ FOUNTY AGADIR

Country: Maroc

Bid Price at Opening MAD 260000.00

Evaluated Bid Price MAD 260000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →