Contratación de servivios profesionales para el Fortalecimiento del Sistema de Planificación y Evaluación por Resultados -SIPMER
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- HN-SE-548796-CS-CDS
- Location
- Honduras
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P169161-Honduras Early Childhood Education Improvement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65600
Bid/Contract Reference No: HN-SE-548796-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Seleccin directa de consultores
Scope of Contract: Desarrollo Tecnolgico orientado a Ampliacin de las Capacidades del Sistema de Planificacin, Monitoreo y Evaluacin por Resultados (SIPMER) Fase II
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05
Duration of Contract
120 Day(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
GO CONSULTORES S DE R L (1118899)
Country: Honduras
Final Evaluation Price HNL 1043091.02
Signed Contract Price HNL 1043091.02
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Lempira (Honduras) (Lempira (Honduras)) 1043091.02
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Honduras.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Upgrading and Reorganization of Integrated Waste Treatment Facilities (TPST) in Bandung City, Cimahi City, and Bandung Regency
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Honduras
- Firma Consultora para Evaluación y Preparación de Informe de Cierre (del Proyecto ComRural II)
- Contrato para la prestación de servicios para la implementación de una formación técnica profesional para 60 jóvenes en la cadena de valor del café en el…· closes 6 Sept
- Elaboración Plan de Inversiones de Instituto de Previsión Militar· closes 17 Sept
- Empresa para Servicios Especializados de Implementación Geoespacial y Cloud· closes 16 Sept
- Coordinador General de la Unidad Ejecutora del Proyecto· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →