Contratação de serviços a serem prestados no agenciamento de viagem, correspondendo os serviços de reserva, emissão, remarcação e cancelamento de passagens aéreas nacionais e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LAVRAS DA MANGABEIRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LAVRAS DA MANGABEIRA - CE · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
- Reference
- 07609621000116-1-000065/2026
- Location
- Lavras da Mangabeira, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
MUNICIPIO DE LAVRAS DA MANGABEIRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LAVRAS DA MANGABEIRA - CE is tendering: Contratação de serviços a serem prestados no agenciamento de viagem, correspondendo os serviços de reserva, emissão, remarcação e cancelamento de passagens aéreas nacionais e hospedagem com café da manhã em apartamento individual de categoria média e translado aeroporto/hotel/aeroporto, para… PNCP reference 07609621000116-1-000065/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 217.39. Place of performance: Lavras da Mangabeira, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de serviços a serem prestados no agenciamento de viagem, correspondendo os serviços de reserva, emissão, remarcação e cancelamento de passagens aéreas nacionais e hospedagem com café da manhã em apartamento individual de categoria média e translado aeroporto/hotel/aeroporto, para atendimento das necessidades das Secretarias do município de Lavras da Mangabeira/CE
Context for bidders
There is 1 open Sports, Recreation & Events tender in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Repair and Maintenance Works in Institute Guest House at NIT Kurukshetra.National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra · Central Store - NIT Kurukshetra · India
- Improvement of Subsurface Water Recharge through Stormwater Management Systems at Various Sports Complexes under Jurisdiction of Sports Zone.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Projects Zone-DDA · EE/Sports Division II-DDA Seed Bed Park-DDA · India
- Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of Amrut Park Phase 03 Bandhagora Under Chas Municipal CorporationUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- Development of Multi Sports facility by way of Construction of Synthetic Volleyball, Basketball, Badminton court and running track at Pargana BasohliJ and K State Sports Council · Sports Council Construction Div Jammu · India
- Bulgaria – Hotel equipment – Доставка и монтаж на хотелско и градинско оборудване за Почивна база на Народното събрание — Велинград по обособени позицииНАРОДНО СЪБРАНИЕ · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →