Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de desinstalação, fornecimento e instalação de 5 (cinco) equipamentos de climatização…
Issued by MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO · MINISTERIO PUBLICO MILITAR - DF · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- 26989715000102-1-001341/2026
- Location
- Brasília, DF, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO · MINISTERIO PUBLICO MILITAR - DF is tendering: Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de desinstalação, fornecimento e instalação de 5 (cinco) equipamentos de climatização quente/frio, split com compressor inverter, sendo 1 (um) com potência de 12.000BTU/h e 4 (quatro) com potência de… PNCP reference 26989715000102-1-001341/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 52,954.97. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de desinstalação, fornecimento e instalação de 5 (cinco) equipamentos de climatização quente/frio, split com compressor inverter, sendo 1 (um) com potência de 12.000BTU/h e 4 (quatro) com potência de 18.000BTU/h na PJM / Curitiba-PR, incluindo mão-de-obra, ferramentas, equipamentos e materiais de consumo, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas no Edital.
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/EScontratação de empresa…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…· closes 14 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Germany – Building installation workStudierendenwerk West:Brandenburg · Germany
- Romania – Water-main refurbishment construction work – CL1-L2- Extinderea si reabilitarea sistemului de apa si de canalizare CJ NEAMT –Reabilitare STA Batca Doamnei si extindere linie tratare namol SEAU Piatra NeamtCompania Judeteana Apa Serv S.A. Neamt · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →