Contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) execução de obras de reforma, revitalização e adequação de acessibilidade nas dependências do Clube Bandeirantes localizado no Distrito…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE AMPARO · Amparo · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 43465459000173-1-001167/2026
- Location
- Amparo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE AMPARO · Amparo is tendering: Contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) execução de obras de reforma, revitalização e adequação de acessibilidade nas dependências do Clube Bandeirantes localizado no Distrito de Arcadas, Município de Amparo/SP, incluindo fornecimento de materiais, máquinas, veículos, equipamentos, mão de obra e… PNCP reference 43465459000173-1-001167/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,032,595.07. Place of performance: Amparo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) execução de obras de reforma, revitalização e adequação de acessibilidade nas dependências do Clube Bandeirantes localizado no Distrito de Arcadas, Município de Amparo/SP, incluindo fornecimento de materiais, máquinas, veículos, equipamentos, mão de obra e tudo o mais que se fizer necessário para execução dos serviços conforme Edital, Anexos e Minuta de Contrato.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE AMPARO · Amparo, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de agência de publicidade e propaganda para prestação de serviços de agenciamento da divulgação da publicidade de atos, programas, obras, serviços e campanhas de…· closes 28 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para pavimentação em piso intertravado e execução de calçadas na Vila AMOC, incluindo…· closes 17 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →