FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de pneus, câmaras de AR e itens correlatos, BEM como execução de serviços de alinhamento, balanceamento e cambagem, visando à manutenção…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE JANIOPOLIS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE JANIOPOLIS - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
76402882000183-1-000175/2026
Location
Janiópolis, PR, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

MUNICIPIO DE JANIOPOLIS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE JANIOPOLIS - PR is tendering: Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de pneus, câmaras de AR e itens correlatos, BEM como execução de serviços de alinhamento, balanceamento e cambagem, visando à manutenção da frota de veículos pertencente ao município de janiópolis – PR PNCP reference 76402882000183-1-000175/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,387,825.32. Place of performance: Janiópolis, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA FORNECIMENTO DE PNEUS, CÂMARAS DE AR E ITENS CORRELATOS, BEM COMO EXECUÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ALINHAMENTO, BALANCEAMENTO E CAMBAGEM, VISANDO À MANUTENÇÃO DA FROTA DE VEÍCULOS PERTENCENTE AO MUNICÍPIO DE JANIÓPOLIS – PR

Informação complementar: Havendo qualquer discordância entre a descrição e a unidade de medida do CATMAT/CATSER e a do Edital (termo de referência), prevalecerá a descrição e a unidade de medida constante no Edital (termo de referência).

Context for bidders

There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →