FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa ou cooperativa de trabalho especializada na prestação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, conservação e higienização, com prestação de serviço de cantina e de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CONGONHAS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CONGONHAS - MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
16752446000102-1-000234/2026
Location
Congonhas, MG, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE CONGONHAS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CONGONHAS - MG is tendering: Contratação de empresa ou cooperativa de trabalho especializada na prestação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, conservação e higienização, com prestação de serviço de cantina e de lavar roupas, com alocação de mão de obra exclusiva, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais e produtos de consumo… PNCP reference 16752446000102-1-000234/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 37,634,029.92. Place of performance: Congonhas, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa ou cooperativa de trabalho especializada na prestação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, conservação e higienização, com prestação de serviço de cantina e de lavar roupas, com alocação de mão de obra exclusiva, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais e produtos de consumo, máquinas e equipamentos, a serem prestados nas dependências internas e externas da prefeitura municipal de Congonhas e suas dependências (prédios administrativos, saúde, escolares).

Context for bidders

There are 202 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →