FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de natureza predominantemente intelectual, compreendendo a realização de diagnóstico…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MONTE ALTO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MONTE ALTO - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
51816247000111-1-000645/2026
Location
Monte Alto, SP, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE MONTE ALTO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MONTE ALTO - SP is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de natureza predominantemente intelectual, compreendendo a realização de diagnóstico institucional, análise da estrutura dos cargos em comissão de direção da Administração Direta Municipal, elaboração de estudo… PNCP reference 51816247000111-1-000645/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 79,666.67. Place of performance: Monte Alto, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 30 October 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de natureza predominantemente intelectual, compreendendo a realização de diagnóstico institucional, análise da estrutura dos cargos em comissão de direção da Administração Direta Municipal, elaboração de estudo técnico de compatibilidade constitucional, revisão das atribuições legais dos cargos, proposição de nova estrutura administrativa e elaboração das respectivas minutas legislativas.

Informação complementar: Concorrência Eletrônica nº 18/2026 - Edital nº 138/2026

* Obs.: Os licitantes ficam cientes de que, para efeito de processamento da licitação em ambiente eletrônico, foi adotado o item Compras.Gov mais semelhante ao descrito nos Anexos I e II do Edital. Havendo divergência entre a descrição do objeto existente nestes anexos e a utilizada pelo Sistema Compras.Gov deve prevalecer o estabelecido no Edital e seus anexos.

Context for bidders

There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 55 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →