FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços continuados de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, com fornecimento de MÃO de obra, materiais, insumos e peças…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PINDAMONHANGABA · Prefeitura Municipal de Pindamonhangaba - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 10:59 UTC
Reference
45226214000119-1-000378/2026
Location
Pindamonhangaba, SP, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PINDAMONHANGABA · Prefeitura Municipal de Pindamonhangaba - SP is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços continuados de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, com fornecimento de MÃO de obra, materiais, insumos e peças previstas no plano de manutenção, dos grupos geradores instalados nas unidades da secretaria municipal de saúde, pelo… PNCP reference 45226214000119-1-000378/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 312,500.00. Place of performance: Pindamonhangaba, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS CONTINUADOS DE MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA, COM FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA, MATERIAIS, INSUMOS E PEÇAS PREVISTAS NO PLANO DE MANUTENÇÃO, DOS GRUPOS GERADORES INSTALADOS NAS UNIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE, PELO PERÍODO DE 12 (DOZE) MESES.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE PINDAMONHANGABA · Prefeitura Municipal de Pindamonhangaba - SP, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →