FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços consistentes no fornecimento da licença de uso de softwares, com atualização, que garanta as alterações legais…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TAQUARITINGA · Prefeitura Municipal de Taquaritinga · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
72130818000130-1-000105/2026
Location
Taquaritinga, SP, Brazil
Sector
IT & Telecom

Details

MUNICIPIO DE TAQUARITINGA · Prefeitura Municipal de Taquaritinga is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços consistentes no fornecimento da licença de uso de softwares, com atualização, que garanta as alterações legais, corretivas e evolutivas, incluindo suporte técnico, conversão, implantação e treinamento, com disponibilização de… PNCP reference 72130818000130-1-000105/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 6,086,596.20. Place of performance: Taquaritinga, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços consistentes no fornecimento da licença de uso de softwares, com atualização, que garanta as alterações legais, corretivas e evolutivas, incluindo suporte técnico, conversão, implantação e treinamento, com disponibilização de hospedagem em nuvem e backups sob a responsabilidade da contratada, objetivando atender as necessidades da prefeitura do Município de Taquaritinga.

Context for bidders

There are 43 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →