Contratacao de empresa especializada em prestacao de servicos de buffet para organização, planejamento e realizacao da formatura dos agentes de combate às endemias (ACE) e dos…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE POCO FUNDO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE POCO FUNDO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:59 UTC
- Reference
- 18242792000176-1-000151/2026
- Location
- Poço Fundo, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE POCO FUNDO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE POCO FUNDO is tendering: Contratacao de empresa especializada em prestacao de servicos de buffet para organização, planejamento e realizacao da formatura dos agentes de combate às endemias (ACE) e dos agentes comunitários de saúde (ACS), conforme descrito no edital PNCP reference 18242792000176-1-000151/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 21,800.00. Place of performance: Poço Fundo, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 15:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratacao de empresa especializada em prestacao de servicos de buffet para organização, planejamento e realizacao da formatura dos agentes de combate às endemias (ACE) e dos agentes comunitários de saúde (ACS), conforme descrito no edital.
Informação complementar: Contratacao de empresa especializada em prestacao de servicos para realizacao de buffet para formatura dos agentes de saude, conforme descrito no edital.
Context for bidders
There are 111 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- O objeto da presente licitação é a aquisição de medicamentos de uso veterinários destinados a utilização da Clínica Veterinária Municipal Vitória-Brenda, vinculada a esta…· closes 17 Sept
- Escolha da proposta mais vantajosa para a contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços contínuos de lavanderia hospitalar, envolvendo o processamento de…· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- The Health System Strengthening Project, Mozambique - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Mozambique
- School of Medicine and Allied Health Science - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Gambia
- Establishment of Regional Oncology Centers in Arua and Mbale - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uganda
- Procurement of Medical Equipment for Soeradji Tirtonegoro Hospital, Klaten Central Java ProvinceIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Indonesia
- Procurement of Additional Medical Equipment for 3 in 1 (Neurology, Cardiology, and Oncology) Hospital, Makassar, South SulawesiIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Indonesia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →